Game

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs Northwestern Wildcats

January 22, 2012 @ Williams Arena

Minnesota

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. Hollins304-92-51-20222011211
R. Sampson294-70-02-22462100110
J. Coleman285-70-06-101453302116
R. Williams275-90-11-11232430411
J. Welch247-80-00-00665102414
C. Armelin132-41-20-0011210225
M. Ahanmisi130-10-10-0011000220
O. Osenieks121-20-10-0000100002
A. Hollins112-50-22-2033100316
E. Eliason100-00-00-0055101030
C. Halvorsen10-00-00-0011000000
A. Ingram10-00-00-0011000000
K. Shell10-00-00-0000000000

Northwestern

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. Shurna378-213-92-82021002121
R. Hearn321-31-35-6044210228
D. Curletti303-81-20-0077301137
D. Crawford302-100-31-4033022235
D. Sobolewski220-50-30-0011110330
A. Marcotullio284-83-60-03144100311
L. Mirkovic100-00-00-0033000010
N. Fruendt90-00-00-0000100000
O. Jimenez10-00-00-0000000000
J. Mongomery10-00-00-2000000000