Game

Texas Longhorns vs Iowa State Cyclones

March 7, 2018 @ Sprint Center

Final Score 68 - 64

Texas

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. Osetkowski387-183-123-42352301120
K. Roach II372-121-34-5336720429
J. Sims354-60-00-07815021118
M. Coleman263-40-12-2022230148
J. Febres254-93-81-20111000312
J. Young334-121-70-1044320129
J. Banks61-10-00-2202000102

Iowa State

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. Jackson403-82-40-0033800108
L. Wigginton388-152-72-30882109020
C. Lard367-120-00-01450133414
Z. Talley355-100-02-63694102212
J. Beverly191-31-20-0202100133
T. Lewis252-41-30-0022011125
H. Brase51-20-00-0101000002
J. Long20-00-00-0000100000