Game

North Carolina Tar Heels vs Iowa State Cyclones

March 20, 2005

North Carolina

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
R. Felton375-123-62-41348310115
S. May308-90-08-9710172312424
R. McCants256-132-53-60224103417
J. Manuel241-40-14-6112010536
J. Williams210-60-21-5224120221
M. Williams268-122-42-3213150210120
M. Scott152-61-50-0000300015
D. Noel130-10-10-2000110010
Q. Thomas30-00-00-0000100010
J. Holley11-10-00-0000010002
W. Miller10-10-11-1011000001
C. Everett10-00-01-1000000101
B. Sanders10-00-00-0000001000
R. Terry10-00-00-0011000000
C. Hooker10-00-00-0011000000

Iowa State

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. Homan388-190-03-5515201122419
C. Stinson386-171-21-35277404414
W. Blalock372-121-30-0156610625
D. Staple273-70-10-3325100136
R. Clark246-91-30-22241101513
T. Carr312-111-43-4101400258
J. Neal10-00-00-0000000100
A. Agnew10-00-00-0000000000
D. Braet10-00-00-0000000000
J. Bergstrom10-10-00-0000010000
D. Streff10-00-00-0000000000