Game

North Carolina Tar Heels vs Appalachian State

December 21, 2021 @ Dean Smith Center

Final Score 70 - 50

North Carolina

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
R. Davis347-101-10-00332201115
A. Bacot297-90-02-437104222316
C. Love254-82-51-11125006411
L. Black241-61-20-0145100113
D. Garcia110-50-02-2303001022
B. Manek295-91-30-038113004411
K. Walton162-52-30-0044000006
A. Harris151-20-00-1101210002
J. McKoy71-30-00-0213000002
D. Dunn70-30-20-1011000100
D. Styles31-20-00-0011000002

Appalachian State

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. Delph354-162-100-10332101110
M. Almonacy322-130-80-0022310204
J. Forrest311-70-44-4033120426
D. Gregory288-120-02-25490113018
J. Lewis Jr.221-20-00-0033013042
C. Huntley172-61-30-0224010015
M. Eads Jr.140-20-20-0022100020
R. Duhart111-20-10-0101001022
T. Harcum40-10-00-0011100020
C. Mantis31-21-20-0033000003
S. Glushkov30-10-00-0000000000