Game

Villanova Wildcats vs Butler Bulldogs

February 10, 2018 @ Wells Fargo Center

Final Score 86 - 75

Villanova

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. DiVincenzo4011-203-65-61232212230
O. Spellman392-41-25-629112121310
J. Brunson3610-181-56-70221102127
M. Bridges364-130-32-20225211210
C. Gillespie211-11-12-2044001125
J. Samuels191-20-10-0145000132
D. Cosby-Roundtree91-10-00-0123000012

Butler

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. Martin3910-208-122-20221015230
K. Baldwin338-142-47-70223001325
P. Jorgensen332-91-60-0156700115
A. Thompson181-20-10-0022200232
T. Wideman130-10-00-0022000140
S. McDermott232-61-40-0101010135
H. Baddley210-30-20-0123110130
N. Fowler204-70-00-0145100038