Game

Virginia Cavaliers vs Morgan State

December 19, 2012 @ John Paul Jones Arena

Final Score 75 - 57

Virginia

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. Mitchell335-120-15-848127102315
P. Jesperson304-53-40-01231001211
D. Atkins258-120-01-33140313417
T. Jones230-30-12-2112230222
J. Harris 213-42-36-90223004214
J. Anderson221-51-22-2022101105
T. Barnette190-20-20-2123200000
E. Nolte142-50-21-1101100135
M. Tobey102-50-02-2213110106
D. Browman20-00-00-0101000010
T. Rogers10-10-10-0000000100

Morgan State

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. Bozeman342-60-11-1044330125
D. Jackson3311-163-57-70000001232
A. Hubbard301-70-20-0077120612
I. Chiles150-20-02-2000001132
T. Heath71-20-00-0112000012
S. Duncan314-60-01-3112103429
J. Black312-50-21-2123300415
C. Blossom70-10-00-3011010010
T. Bailey60-00-00-0000000050
D. Pretlow40-00-00-0000000010
R. Simpson20-00-00-0000000000