Game

Texas Longhorns vs Stanford Cardinal

March 28, 2008

Final Score 82 - 62

Texas

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. Augustin3710-182-41-20557202023
A. Abrams365-142-80-00441100112
J. Mason362-81-42-3358611237
C. Atchley284-51-21-12241022310
D. James276-131-45-71341200318
D. Pittman102-40-00-2426002014
G. Johnson100-00-01-2022000021
C. Chapman72-20-00-0202010004
A. Wangmene60-00-00-0011000010
H. Smith11-10-01-1000000003
I. Mooney10-00-00-0000000000
J. Lewis10-00-00-0011000000

Stanford

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. Johnson382-102-70-2055810316
B. Lopez3310-220-06-655100123026
F. Washington220-20-01-4347100121
A. Goods220-70-30-0112110100
R. Lopez213-90-00-0325010046
T. Finger221-20-02-2437010114
L. Hill152-51-20-0101001025
L. Fields143-62-43-41120011111
K. Brown91-11-10-0000200023
P. Prowitt20-10-00-0011000010
J. Owens10-00-00-0000000000
D. Shiller10-00-00-0000100000