Game

Kansas Jayhawks vs Baylor Bears

January 16, 2012 @ Allen Fieldhouse

Final Score 92 - 74

Kansas

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. Releford365-70-11-21234202211
T. Robinson3511-180-05-6113142011127
T. Taylor3310-144-64-70226105128
J. Withey303-100-04-491102333410
E. Johnson294-71-12-22353101211
C. Teahan201-21-20-0000310203
J. Wesley90-00-00-0000000010
K. Young40-10-00-0101100010
N. Tharpe21-10-00-0000000102
M. Lindsay10-00-00-0000000000
J. Juenemann10-10-10-0011000000

Baylor

PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBTRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
P. Jones318-171-41-22351223218
Q. Miller305-122-55-50221202217
Q. Acy277-100-10-02351231414
B. Heslip261-31-30-0000200013
A. Walton243-60-20-0011220056
P. Jackson333-92-53-402211303311
G. Franklin131-21-20-0000210003
D. Bello80-10-00-0123000110
C. Jefferson41-20-00-0022000112
A. Jones40-10-10-0101000000